2015 STATE BRACKETS
TOP FIVE STATE TEAM RESULTS:
Kent Denver: 89
Colorado Academy: 72
Niwot: 35
Discovery Canyon: 27
Cheyenne Mountain: 23
STATE BRACKETS
#1 Singles
#1 Singles BRACKET
ROUND ONE - Thursday 10/15
Jeremiah Hansen Sr., CSCS
Nick Lorenz Fr., Discovery Canyon
Vinay Merchant So., Fountain Valley
Aaron Weil Jr., Mullen
Mac Mease Sr., Colorado Academy
Brett Finan Fr., Peak to Peak
Connor Clancy Jr., Greeley Central
Sam Hoelscher Jr., D'Evelyn
Max Petrak Sr., Niwot
Dillon Leasure So., Aspen
Nolan Rademacher Jr., Lewis-Palmer
Stefan Orton-Urbina Jr., Air Academy
Casey Ross Jr., Kent Denver
Adam Guerrero Jr., Pueblo Central
Fred Edwards Jr., Durango
Tony Klagge So., Thompson Valley
PLAYERS MUST WAIT UNTIL SEMIS ARE CONCLUDED TO DETERMINE PLAYBACK ENTRIES
ROUND ONE - Thursday 10/15
Jeremiah Hansen Sr., CSCS
Nick Lorenz Fr., Discovery Canyon
Vinay Merchant So., Fountain Valley
Aaron Weil Jr., Mullen
Mac Mease Sr., Colorado Academy
Brett Finan Fr., Peak to Peak
Connor Clancy Jr., Greeley Central
Sam Hoelscher Jr., D'Evelyn
Max Petrak Sr., Niwot
Dillon Leasure So., Aspen
Nolan Rademacher Jr., Lewis-Palmer
Stefan Orton-Urbina Jr., Air Academy
Casey Ross Jr., Kent Denver
Adam Guerrero Jr., Pueblo Central
Fred Edwards Jr., Durango
Tony Klagge So., Thompson Valley
PLAYERS MUST WAIT UNTIL SEMIS ARE CONCLUDED TO DETERMINE PLAYBACK ENTRIES
QUARTERFINALS - 10/15
Nick Lorenz (Discvry) +1
6-0, 6-2
V.Merchant(Fountain) +1
3-6, 6-4, 7-6
Brett Finan (P2P) +1
6-4, 6-3
Hoelscher(D'Evelyn) +1
2-6, 6-2, 6-4
Max Petrak (Niwot) +1
6-0, 6-4
Orton-Urbina (Air A) +1
6-0, 6-3
Casey Ross (Kent) +1
6-0, 6-0
Fred Edwards(Durango)+1
6-0, 6-0
PLAYBACKS Friday 10/16
CSCS
Fountain Valley
P.Central
Durango
SEMIFINALS - 10/16
Lorenz (Discovery) +2
6-1, 6-1
Brett Finan (P2P) +2
6-3, 6-4
Max Petrak (Niwot) +2
6-2, 7-6, 6-0
Casey Ross (Kent) +2
6-1, 6-3
PLAYBACKS Friday
CSCS +1
6-2, 6-1
Peak to Peak
Durango +1
6-1, 6-0
Niwot
FINALS - 10/17
Nick Lorenz (Discvry) +11
6-2, 6-1
Casey Ross (Kent) +11
6-1, 6-1
PLAYBACKS Saturday
CSCS +7
7-6, 6-0
Niwot +7
6-4, 6-2
#1 Singles BRACKET
CHAMPION
Casey Ross (Kent) +3
6-3, 6-1
PLAYBACKS Winner (1S)
Niwot +2
1-6, 6-4, 6-2
CHAMPION
Casey Ross (Kent) +3
6-3, 6-1
PLAYBACKS Winner (1S)
Niwot +2
1-6, 6-4, 6-2
STATE BRACKETS
#2 Singles
#2 Singles BRACKET
ROUND ONE - Thursday 10/15
Richter Jordaan Fr., Colorado Academy
Henry Godfrey Sr., Aspen
Brett Salazar Sr., Pueblo Centennial
Adam Brubaker So., Thompson Valley
Jarod Adducci Sr., CSCS
Dustin Bohuslavschi So., Discovery Canyon
Alex Adams Sr., Greeley Central
Brennan Stuart Jr., Lewis-Palmer
Willie Gold Sr., Kent Denver
Mariano Fernandez Sr., Fountain Valley
Charlie Smith Jr., Steamboat Springs
Matt Chavez Jr., Niwot
Zhan Su Sr., Peak to Peak
Connor Campbell So., Air Academy
Lain Roy Sr., Palmer Ridge
Tom Hudson Jr., D'Evelyn
PLAYERS MUST WAIT UNTIL SEMIS ARE CONCLUDED TO DETERMINE PLAYBACK ENTRIES
ROUND ONE - Thursday 10/15
Richter Jordaan Fr., Colorado Academy
Henry Godfrey Sr., Aspen
Brett Salazar Sr., Pueblo Centennial
Adam Brubaker So., Thompson Valley
Jarod Adducci Sr., CSCS
Dustin Bohuslavschi So., Discovery Canyon
Alex Adams Sr., Greeley Central
Brennan Stuart Jr., Lewis-Palmer
Willie Gold Sr., Kent Denver
Mariano Fernandez Sr., Fountain Valley
Charlie Smith Jr., Steamboat Springs
Matt Chavez Jr., Niwot
Zhan Su Sr., Peak to Peak
Connor Campbell So., Air Academy
Lain Roy Sr., Palmer Ridge
Tom Hudson Jr., D'Evelyn
PLAYERS MUST WAIT UNTIL SEMIS ARE CONCLUDED TO DETERMINE PLAYBACK ENTRIES
QUARTERFINALS - 10/15
Richter Jordaan (CA) +1
6-0, 6-0
Brett Salazar(P.Cent) +1
6-0, 6-2
Bohuslavschi (Discvry) +1
6-3, 6-2
B. Stuart (Lewis-Palm) +1
6-0, 6-3
Willie Gold (Kent) +1
6-2, 6-0
Matt Chavez (Niwot) +1
7-5, 6-0
Zhan Su (P2P) +1
6-2, 6-2
T. Hudson (D'Evelyn) +1
6-1, 6-3
PLAYBACKS Friday 10/16
P.Centennial
Aspen
Fountain Valley
Niwot
SEMIFINALS - 10/16
Richter Jordaan (CA) +2
6-0, 6-0
Bohuslavschi (Discvry) +2
6-3, 6-2
Willie Gold (Kent) +2
6-1, 6-0
T. Hudson (D'Evelyn) +2
4-6, 7-6, 3-1
PLAYBACKS Friday
Aspen +1
6-4, 6-3
Discovery Canyon
Niwot +1
6-2, 6-2
D'Evelyn
FINALS - 10/17
Richter Jordaan (CA) +10
6-2, 6-0
Willie Gold (Kent) +10
6-2, 6-1
PLAYBACKS Saturday
Discovery Canyon +6
6-4, 6-1
D'Evelyn +6
7-5, 6-4
#2 Singles BRACKET
CHAMPION
Willie Gold (Kent) +3
6-2, 6-4
PLAYBACKS Winner (2S)
D'Evelyn +2
6-1, 6-0
CHAMPION
Willie Gold (Kent) +3
6-2, 6-4
PLAYBACKS Winner (2S)
D'Evelyn +2
6-1, 6-0
STATE BRACKETS
#3 Singles
#3 Singles BRACKET
ROUND ONE - Thursday 10/15
Walker Uyemura Jr., Greeley Central
Chase Wolf-Tinsman Sr., Thomas Jefferson
Allen Fu Sr., Niwot
Chase Adams Jr., Steamboat Springs
Matt Maiocco Jr., Mullen
Jake Thornally Sr., Air Academy
Noah Forman Sr., Colorado Academy
Max Sherman Jr., Peak to Peak
Joel Addy Jr., Fountain Valley
Alex Southard Jr., Thompson Valley
Danny Geisz So., Cheyenne Mountain
Tanner Jones So., Discovery Canyon
Niko Hereford Jr., Kent Denver
Sam Moore So., Pueblo Central
Alex Ilic Fr., Aspen
Kyle Rex Sr., Palmer Ridge
PLAYERS MUST WAIT UNTIL SEMIS ARE CONCLUDED TO DETERMINE PLAYBACK ENTRIES
ROUND ONE - Thursday 10/15
Walker Uyemura Jr., Greeley Central
Chase Wolf-Tinsman Sr., Thomas Jefferson
Allen Fu Sr., Niwot
Chase Adams Jr., Steamboat Springs
Matt Maiocco Jr., Mullen
Jake Thornally Sr., Air Academy
Noah Forman Sr., Colorado Academy
Max Sherman Jr., Peak to Peak
Joel Addy Jr., Fountain Valley
Alex Southard Jr., Thompson Valley
Danny Geisz So., Cheyenne Mountain
Tanner Jones So., Discovery Canyon
Niko Hereford Jr., Kent Denver
Sam Moore So., Pueblo Central
Alex Ilic Fr., Aspen
Kyle Rex Sr., Palmer Ridge
PLAYERS MUST WAIT UNTIL SEMIS ARE CONCLUDED TO DETERMINE PLAYBACK ENTRIES
QUARTERFINALS - 10/15
Wolf-Tinsman (TJ) +1
6-4, 4-6, 6-4
Allen Fu (Niwot) +1
6-1, 6-4
Matt Maiocco(Mullen)+1
6-4, 6-3
Noah Forman(CA) +1
6-0, 6-0
Joel Addy (Fountian) +1
6-2, 7-5
Tanner Jones(Discvry)+1
6-4, 6-0
Niko Hereford(Kent) +1
6-0, 6-0
Alex Ilic (Aspen) +1
6-2, 6-4
PLAYBACKS Friday 10/16
Mullen
Peak to Peak
P. Central
Aspen
SEMIFINALS - 10/16
Allen Fu (Niwot) +2
6-3, 6-2
Noah Forman (CA) +2
6-2, 6-0
Tanner Jones(Discvry) +2
6-4, 7-5
Niko Hereford(Kent) +2
6-3, 6-0
PLAYBACKS Friday
Mullen +1
6-4, 6-1
Niwot
Aspen +1
6-0, 6-0
Discovery Canyon
FINALS - 10/17
Noah Forman (CA) +9
6-1, 6-2
Niko Hereford(Kent) +9
6-0, 6-0
PLAYBACKS Saturday
Niwot +5
6-2, 6-0
Aspen +5
6-4, 6-1
#3 Singles BRACKET
CHAMPION
Noah Forman (CA) +3
6-4, 6-4
PLAYBACKS Winner (3S)
Niwot +2
6-2, 3-6, 6-1
CHAMPION
Noah Forman (CA) +3
6-4, 6-4
PLAYBACKS Winner (3S)
Niwot +2
6-2, 3-6, 6-1
STATE BRACKETS
#1 Doubles
#1 Doubles BRACKET
ROUND ONE - Thursday 10/15
Kevin Adams/Jack Moldenhauer, Kent
Keegan Mehall/Gabriel Suarez, Aspen
Cameron Weckerley/Peter Graham, Niwot
Jack Johnson/Sam Larson, Pueblo West
Blake Pendleton/Max McManigal, Windsor
Marc Lacrampe/Nick Hill, Palmer Ridge
Will Moody/Jack Clancy, Cheyenne Mtn
Dan Lorden/Jonathan Hertel, Valor Christ
Marc Manta/Vince DePizzol, Mullen
Josh Voss/Trevor Coast, Air Academy
Matthew White/Joe Bogoerding, Steamboat
Ellis Murray/Caleb Sanders, D'Evelyn
Quinn Bermingham/Tyler Fairbairn, CA
Landon Less/Jake Madden, Thompson Vall
Kieta Kadokura/Peter Leisure, Ftn Valley
Max McClellan/Jackson Kegal, Dawson
PLAYERS MUST WAIT UNTIL SEMIS ARE CONCLUDED TO DETERMINE PLAYBACK ENTRIES
ROUND ONE - Thursday 10/15
Kevin Adams/Jack Moldenhauer, Kent
Keegan Mehall/Gabriel Suarez, Aspen
Cameron Weckerley/Peter Graham, Niwot
Jack Johnson/Sam Larson, Pueblo West
Blake Pendleton/Max McManigal, Windsor
Marc Lacrampe/Nick Hill, Palmer Ridge
Will Moody/Jack Clancy, Cheyenne Mtn
Dan Lorden/Jonathan Hertel, Valor Christ
Marc Manta/Vince DePizzol, Mullen
Josh Voss/Trevor Coast, Air Academy
Matthew White/Joe Bogoerding, Steamboat
Ellis Murray/Caleb Sanders, D'Evelyn
Quinn Bermingham/Tyler Fairbairn, CA
Landon Less/Jake Madden, Thompson Vall
Kieta Kadokura/Peter Leisure, Ftn Valley
Max McClellan/Jackson Kegal, Dawson
PLAYERS MUST WAIT UNTIL SEMIS ARE CONCLUDED TO DETERMINE PLAYBACK ENTRIES
QUARTERFINALS - 10/15
Kent Denver +1
6-1, 6-0
Niwot +1
6-2, 6-2
Palmer Ridge            +1
6-2, 6-4
Cheyenne Mountain +1
7-5, 6-3
Mullen                       +1
6-1, 6-2
Steamboat              +1
5-7, 6-3, 6-3
Bermingham/Fairbairn+1
6-0, 6-0
Dawson                  +1
6-3, 6-4
PLAYBACKS Friday 10/16
Aspen
Niwot
Thompson Valley
Dawson
SEMIFINALS - 10/16
Kent Denver          +2
6-1, 6-1
Cheyenne Mountain +2
7-5, 6-3
Steamboat Springs +2
6-3, 0-6, 6-4
Bermingham/Fairbairn +2
3-6, 6-1, 6-3
PLAYBACKS Friday
Aspen +1
2-6, 7-5, 6-4
Niwot
Dawson +1
7-6, 6-0
Steamboat
FINALS - 10/17
Kent Denver +8
6-2, 6-1
Bermingham/Fairbairn +8
7-6, 5-7, 6-2
PLAYBACKS Saturday
Cheyenne Mountain +4
7-6, 6-2
Dawson +4
4-6, 7-5, 6-4
#1 Doubles BRACKET
CHAMPION
Kent Denver +3
6-2, 6-2
PLAYBACKS Winner (1D)
Cheyenne Mountain +2
6-1, 6-0
CHAMPION
Kent Denver +3
6-2, 6-2
PLAYBACKS Winner (1D)
Cheyenne Mountain +2
6-1, 6-0
STATE BRACKETS
#2 Doubles
#2 Doubles BRACKET
ROUND ONE - Thursday 10/15
Blake Parsons/Drew Parsons, Kent Denver
Ben Howson/Cade McClellan, Dawson
Ethan Paulus/Max Lynch, Steamboat
Eddie MacGuire/Zach Reeder,Air Academy
Eli Millis/Eric Grieshaber, Mullen
Cole Pashak/Josh Hodges, D'Evelyn
Nathan Tucker/Jacob Liberty, WIndsor
Ricky Wilcox/Zach Wilcox, Palmer Ridge
Brent Edwards/Jordan Wagner, CA
B Jay Johnson/Bray Polkinghorne, Valor
Brendan Leap/Drew Connaughton,Chey Mt
Andy Vernier/David Mondry, Aspen
Nick Guzman/Phillip Portillos, P Centennial
Haakon Irey/David Hartman, Thompson
Nicholas Kho/Joshua McInerney, Niwot
McKennan Dalton/Michael Dirksen, Canon
PLAYERS MUST WAIT UNTIL SEMIS ARE CONCLUDED TO DETERMINE PLAYBACK ENTRIES
ROUND ONE - Thursday 10/15
Blake Parsons/Drew Parsons, Kent Denver
Ben Howson/Cade McClellan, Dawson
Ethan Paulus/Max Lynch, Steamboat
Eddie MacGuire/Zach Reeder,Air Academy
Eli Millis/Eric Grieshaber, Mullen
Cole Pashak/Josh Hodges, D'Evelyn
Nathan Tucker/Jacob Liberty, WIndsor
Ricky Wilcox/Zach Wilcox, Palmer Ridge
Brent Edwards/Jordan Wagner, CA
B Jay Johnson/Bray Polkinghorne, Valor
Brendan Leap/Drew Connaughton,Chey Mt
Andy Vernier/David Mondry, Aspen
Nick Guzman/Phillip Portillos, P Centennial
Haakon Irey/David Hartman, Thompson
Nicholas Kho/Joshua McInerney, Niwot
McKennan Dalton/Michael Dirksen, Canon
PLAYERS MUST WAIT UNTIL SEMIS ARE CONCLUDED TO DETERMINE PLAYBACK ENTRIES
QUARTERFINALS - 10/15
Kent Denver +1
6-0, 6-0
Air Academy +1
7-6, 3-6, 6-3
Mullen +1
6-1, 6-2
Palmer-Ridge +1
6-2, 6-4
Edwards/Wagner (CA) +1
6-0, 6-0
Cheyenne Mtn +1
6-2, 6-3
P.Centennial +1
6-2, 7-6
Niwot +1
6-2, 6-2
PLAYBACKS Friday 10/16
Dawson
Air Academy
Valor Christian
Cheyenne Mountain
SEMIFINALS - 10/16
Kent Denver +2
6-1, 6-0
Mullen +2
6-1, 6-1
Edwards/Wagner (CA) +2
6-3, 6-4
Niwot +2
6-1, 6-3
PLAYBACKS Friday
Dawson +1
7-5, 7-6
Mullen
Cheyenne Mountain +1
6-1, 6-1
Niwot
FINALS - 10/17
Kent Denver +7
6-0, 6-2
Edwards/Wagner (CA) +7
6-4, 6-2
PLAYBACKS Saturday
Mullen +3
6-4, 6-0
Cheyenne Mountain +3
6-3, 6-1
#2 Doubles BRACKET
CHAMPION
Kent Denver +3
6-3, 2-6, 7-5
PLAYBACKS Winner (2D)
Cheyenne Mountain +2
6-3, 6-2
CHAMPION
Kent Denver +3
6-3, 2-6, 7-5
PLAYBACKS Winner (2D)
Cheyenne Mountain +2
6-3, 6-2
STATE BRACKETS
#3 Doubles
#3 Doubles BRACKET
ROUND ONE - Thursday 10/15
Nolan Connell/River Fox-Welch, Steamboat
Gus Bosch/Jack Torgler, Evergreen
Travis Rase/Laird Stewart, Kent Denver
Terren Chavez/Devin Sciumbata, P.Cnty
Riley Black/Riley Mulshine, Niwot
Jared Bourgain/Blake Arnold, Mullen
Kyle Pieri/Ryan Henley, Air Academy
Bailey Hamrick/Brandon Hamrick,T Valley
Tanner Colson/Caden Colson, Lewis-Palm
Seth Clemente/Finn Jones, Dawson
Jacob Lewis/Jarett Nakamura, P Centennial
Gage Carr/Victor Dunn, Aspen
John Barron/Steven Mitchell, CA
Peter St. Clair/Daniel Spicher, Discovery
Clay Grave/Jackson Cline, Windsor
Ryan Ruppert/Mike Dashiell, Chey Mtn
PLAYERS MUST WAIT UNTIL SEMIS ARE CONCLUDED TO DETERMINE PLAYBACK ENTRIES
ROUND ONE - Thursday 10/15
Nolan Connell/River Fox-Welch, Steamboat
Gus Bosch/Jack Torgler, Evergreen
Travis Rase/Laird Stewart, Kent Denver
Terren Chavez/Devin Sciumbata, P.Cnty
Riley Black/Riley Mulshine, Niwot
Jared Bourgain/Blake Arnold, Mullen
Kyle Pieri/Ryan Henley, Air Academy
Bailey Hamrick/Brandon Hamrick,T Valley
Tanner Colson/Caden Colson, Lewis-Palm
Seth Clemente/Finn Jones, Dawson
Jacob Lewis/Jarett Nakamura, P Centennial
Gage Carr/Victor Dunn, Aspen
John Barron/Steven Mitchell, CA
Peter St. Clair/Daniel Spicher, Discovery
Clay Grave/Jackson Cline, Windsor
Ryan Ruppert/Mike Dashiell, Chey Mtn
PLAYERS MUST WAIT UNTIL SEMIS ARE CONCLUDED TO DETERMINE PLAYBACK ENTRIES
QUARTERFINALS - 10/15
Steamboat +1
6-1, 6-4
Kent Denver +1
6-0, 6-1
Niwot   +1
6-1, 6-3
Air Academy +1
6-2, 6-2
Dawson     +1
6-3, 3-6, 6-2
P.Centennial +1
6-3, 6-4
Barron/Mitchell (CA) +1
6-0, 6-1
Cheyenne Mtn +1
6-1, 6-3
PLAYBACKS Friday 10/16
Pueblo County
Steamboat
Discovery Canyon
Cheyenne Mountain
SEMIFINALS - 10/16
Kent Denver +2
6-0, 5-7, 7-6
Air Academy +2
6-4, 6-4
Dawson +2
6-0, 6-1
Barron/Mitchell (CA) +2
6-3, 7-5
PLAYBACKS Friday
Steamboat +1
6-0, 6-2
Air Academy
Cheyenne Mountain +1
6-3, 6-2
Dawson
FINALS - 10/17
Kent Denver +6
6-1, 6-3
Barron/Mitchell (CA) +6
6-3, 6-0
PLAYBACKS Saturday
Steamboat +2
6-2, 6-3
Cheyenne Mountain +2
6-3, 3-6, 6-1
#3 Doubles BRACKET
CHAMPION
J.Barron/S.Mitchell(CA) +3
6-4, 6-2
PLAYBACKS Winner (3D)
Cheyenne Mountain +2
6-1, 6-1
CHAMPION
J.Barron/S.Mitchell(CA) +3
6-4, 6-2
PLAYBACKS Winner (3D)
Cheyenne Mountain +2
6-1, 6-1
STATE BRACKETS
#4 Doubles
#4 Doubles BRACKET
ROUND ONE - Thursday 10/15
Alex Wimer/Oliver Greenwald, Kent
John Woodward/Dylan Stump, Evergreen
Andrew Fischer/Joe Kieran, Windsor
Jack Bender/Peter Wharton, Steamboat
Cory Barel/Chris Gregory, Aspen
Austin Kemmet/Zach Adams, P West
Manas Saini/Gage Hyde, Niwot
Jaren Lesser/Noah Brown, Greeley Centr
Harry Huthoefer/Cole Schnacker, Air Acad
Bryan Hauke/Aaron Brachfeld,Palmer Rdge
Ben Rowland/Wesley Stuart, Lewis-Palmer
Ryan Otto/Sam Troughton, Dawson
Brendan Schwartz/Garrett Sutter, CA
Chad Wireman/Matt Rathmann, Discovery
Jack Yuan/Owne Rask, Fountain Valley
Connor Glatt/Mark Ivlev, Chey Mtn
PLAYERS MUST WAIT UNTIL SEMIS ARE CONCLUDED TO DETERMINE PLAYBACK ENTRIES
ROUND ONE - Thursday 10/15
Alex Wimer/Oliver Greenwald, Kent
John Woodward/Dylan Stump, Evergreen
Andrew Fischer/Joe Kieran, Windsor
Jack Bender/Peter Wharton, Steamboat
Cory Barel/Chris Gregory, Aspen
Austin Kemmet/Zach Adams, P West
Manas Saini/Gage Hyde, Niwot
Jaren Lesser/Noah Brown, Greeley Centr
Harry Huthoefer/Cole Schnacker, Air Acad
Bryan Hauke/Aaron Brachfeld,Palmer Rdge
Ben Rowland/Wesley Stuart, Lewis-Palmer
Ryan Otto/Sam Troughton, Dawson
Brendan Schwartz/Garrett Sutter, CA
Chad Wireman/Matt Rathmann, Discovery
Jack Yuan/Owne Rask, Fountain Valley
Connor Glatt/Mark Ivlev, Chey Mtn
PLAYERS MUST WAIT UNTIL SEMIS ARE CONCLUDED TO DETERMINE PLAYBACK ENTRIES
QUARTERFINALS - 10/15
Kent Denver +1
6-1, 6-0
Steamboat   +1
5-7, 6-3, 6-4
Aspen +1
6-7, 6-2, 6-0
Niwot +1
6-4, 5-7, 7-6
Air Academy +1
7-6, 4-6, 6-4
Lewis-Palmer +1
6-3, 6-3
Schwartz/Sutter (CA) +1
6-0, 6-4
Cheyenne Mountain +1
6-2, 4-6, 6-2
PLAYBACKS Friday 10/16
Evergreen
Steamboat
Discovery Canyon
Cheyenne Mountain
SEMIFINALS - 10/16
Kent Denver         +2
6-0, 6-1
Niwot +2
6-3, 6-3
Lewis-Palmer +2
7-5, 6-3
Schwartz/Sutter (CA) +2
6-0, 6-0
PLAYBACKS Friday
Evergreen +1
6-4, 7-6
Niwot
Discovery Canyon +1
6-4, 7-5
Lewis-Palmer
FINALS - 10/17
Kent Denver +5
6-2, 6-1
Schwartz/Sutter (CA) +5
6-2, 6-0
PLAYBACKS Saturday
Niwot         +1
6-7, 6-4, 6-1
Lewis-Palmer +1
#4 Doubles BRACKET
CHAMPION
Schwartz/Sutter (CA) +3
6-2, 7-6
PLAYBACKS Winner (4D)
Niwot                    +2
7-5, 5-7, 6-4
CHAMPION
Schwartz/Sutter (CA) +3
6-2, 7-6
PLAYBACKS Winner (4D)
Niwot                    +2
7-5, 5-7, 6-4